EVEREXAM|UPSC|SSC|PCS|BANK-PO|GATE|IIT-JEE|TEACHING|UGC-NET|UPSI|UPSSC|E-PAPER|E-BOOK|TECHNICAL

A FREE EDUCATION PLATFORM

New UpDates

SSC Multi Tasking Staff MTS Admit Card 2017

Name of Post:

SSC Multi Tasking Staff MTS Admit Card 2017

Post Date:31 December 2016 | 07: 55 AM
Post Update Date:12 April 2017 | 10:42 AM
Short Information :Staff Selection Commission,  SSC, are Recently Uploaded Admit Card For the Recruitment Post of Metric Level Multi Tasking Staff MTS 2016 (Non Technical) Vacancy 2017. Those Candidates Are Registered to the Following Vacancy and Can Read the Full Notification Before Going to Exam Venue. MTS Admit Card are Now Available for Download.
   

Staff Selection Commission,  SSC

Multi Tasking Staff MTS 2016 (Non Technical)  Recruitment 2017

Application Fee

  • General/ OBC : Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ ST Candidates : Rs. 0/-
  • Female/ PH  Candidates : Rs. 0/

Important Dates

  • Notification Issu: 30 December 2016
  • Application Online Start:  31 December 2016
  • Last Date for Registration:03 February 2017 upto 5:00 PM
  • Last Date for Offline Fee:25 January 2017
  • Exam Date : 30/04/17, 14-28 May 2017, 04-11 June 2017
  • Admit Card Available: 30 March 2017

Payment Mode

  • Pay Exam Fee Through State Bank of India E Challan Fee Mode.
  • Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Net Banking/ Mobile Wallet/ Cash Card Fee Mode. 

Age Limit as on 01/08/2017

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age:  25 Years 
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per SSC Rules.

Eligibility as on 01/08/2017

  • Candidates Passed 10 (High School) Exam From Recognized Board in India

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 8300 Post

Kindly Note Preference Code Before Apply Online

Region NameState NameState CodeGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Central Region CRUttar PradeshJ121652227235
BiharI522010890
Northern Region NR DelhiDelhiF15349661622022864
RajasthanG17999173298
UttrakhandH1860024
Madhya Pradesh Region MPRMadhya Pradesh Y2551294634464
ChhattisgarhW42226272
KKRKarnataka61851195125380
Kerala7144883220284
Lakshdweep811002
NER RegionAssamQ42302511108
Arunachal PradeshP2583339
ManipurR31105
NagalandU411612
MeghalayaS16203544
MizoramT25108
TripuraV622210
NWR RegionPunjabE70184193
JammuB63197291
ChandigarhA5648711122
Himachal Pradesh HPD803274123
HaryanaC781755105
SR RegionAndhra Pradesh35848712125
Tamil Naidu5292787211453
Telengana466341116127
Western Region WRMaharastra24363129572915
Gujrat12651638056564
GoaZ72009
Eastern Region ERWest BengalM2321714444491
OdishaL39227674
JharkhandK621110
SikkimO10001
A & N IslandN241710758

Kindly Note Preference Code Before Apply Online

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download CR Region Admit Card

Click Here

Download Other Region Admit card

Click Here

Pay Exam Fee

Click Here

Login Candidates

Click Here

Last Date Extended Notice

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Download Pattern/ Syllabus

Click Here

Download Offline Form

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

No comments:

Post a Comment

Thank You From EverExam